Moray

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Muraena melanotis

Common Names:

Moray,Honeycomb moray

More about this critter:

Lives in shallow rocky bottoms (Ref. 2683) and feeds mainly on crustaceans (Ref. 3254).


»» Show dives