Reticulate moray

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Muraena retifera Goode and Bean, 1882

Common Names:

reticulate moray, Moray eel

More about this critter:

Known only from moderate depths along outer continental shelf.


»» Show dives