Goosehead scorpoinfish

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Scorpaena bergii Evermann & Marsh, 1900

Common Names:

goosehead scorpoinfish,Goosehead scorpionfish

More about this critter:

Inhabits shallow clear waters from shore to 75 m depth.


»» Show dives