Northern sennet

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Sphyraena borealis DeKay, 1842

Common Names:

Northern sennet,Barracuda,Northern barracuda

More about this critter:

Western Atlantic: Canada (Ref. 5951) to Massachusetts to southern Florida in USA and Gulf of Mexico.


»» Show dives