Skipjack trevally

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Pseudocaranx wrighti (Whitley, 1931)

Common Names:

Skipjack trevally,Sand trevally,Silver trevally

More about this critter:

Occurs over sand and seagrass (Ref. 26068) in coastal waters including estuaries (Ref. 9563).


»» Show dives