Long-finned anthias

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Pseudanthias ventralis ventralis (Randall, 1979)

Common Names:

Long-finned anthias, Long-finned fairy basslett, Longfin anthias, Longfin basslet

More about this critter:

Inhabits caves or coral rubble along steep drop-offs or channel walls. Secretive (Ref. 37816).


»» Show dives