Yellow-lined reef-eel

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Gymnothorax pseudothyrsoideus (Bleeker, 1853)

Common Names:

Yellow-lined reef-eel, False spotted moray, Highfin moray, Mottled moray eel, Mottled moray-eel

More about this critter:

Not common.


»» Show dives