Морски костенурки

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Cheloniidae Oppel, 1811

Common Names:

Морски костенурки, Meeresschildkröten, sea turtles, Sea turtle, marine turtles, modern sea turtles, צב ים, Penyu, ウミガメ科, Jūriniai vėžliai, Zeeschildpadden, Żółwie morskie, Собственно морские черепахи, Havssköldpaddor, 海龟

More about this critter:

Barcode of Life Data Systems (BOLD) Stats
   

                                                                           
Specimen Records:168Public Records:40
Specimens with Sequences:201Public Species:6
Specimens with Barcodes:144Public BINs:19
Species:6          
Species With Barcodes:6          
           


»» Show dives