?γκαθογαρίδα

Species images and information provided by Encyclopedia of Life

Scientific Name:

Pontophilus spinosus (Leach, 1815)

Common Names:

?γκαθογαρίδα,spiny lobster,trettenpiggmudderreke,trettenpigggjørmereke

More about this critter:

Adriatic Sea, Aegean Sea, Alboran Sea, Belgian Exclusive Economic Zone, British Isles, European waters (ERMS scope), FAO fishing area 34, FAO fishing area 47, Galicia, Greek Exclusive Economic Zone, Gulf of Gascogne, Iceland, Ionian sea, Irish Exclusive economic Zone, Jersey, Moroccan Atlantic, North Sea, Norway, Portugal, Spain, United Kingdom Exclusive Economic Zone, West Mediterranean, Wimereux


»» Show dives